2018年第55屆德國克林根塔爾國際手風琴比賽

德國克林根塔爾國際手風琴比賽歷史悠久,在歷屆比賽中均有近100選手均來近20餘個不同國家參賽,使得該比賽在國際藝術賽事中享有良好的聲譽;同時也受到我國中央音樂學院的青睞,在2017年第54屆德國克林根塔爾國際手風琴比賽中,中央音樂學院手風琴專業選手一舉囊括四個年齡組的全部第一名,在國際手風琴界引起轟動。在2017年競爭激烈的演奏家組比賽中,本科三年級的學生毛俊澔獲得第一名,並獲得組委會頒發的兩項特別獎!附中高二年級的學生藺敬涵和附中初三年級的學生梅聿涵則分別在青年組(18歲以下)和少年組(15歲以下)中獲得第一名。附中預備班的嶽子涵在少兒組(12歲以下)中獲得第一名。這在54年來的克林根塔爾國際手風琴比賽中還是首次,被本屆組委會主席稱作“歷史性的時刻”。
2018年第55屆德國克林根塔爾國際手風琴比賽將於2018年04月29日 – 2018年05月05日在德國克林根塔爾舉行,我們期待您的參與!

比賽類別:手風琴

比賽地點:德國 克林根塔爾

比賽時間:2018年04月29日 – 2018年05月05日(共計7天)

報名截止時間:2018年01月31日

參賽要求:比賽面向獨奏、雙重奏和小組合奏的手風琴演奏家開放,不限國籍
選手按照年齡段和參賽形式分為以下組別:
第一組:不超過12歲的獨奏選手,即生於2006年4月29日及以後的選手;
第二組:不超過15歲的獨奏選手,即生於2003年4月29日及以後的選手;
第三組:不超過18歲的獨奏選手,即生於2000年4月29日及以後的選手;
第四組:所有獨奏選手,不限年齡;
第五組:手風琴二重奏,樂器二重奏,即手風琴和其他樂器、或者不超過5人的樂團組合(備註:樂
團中至少一個樂器是手風琴,但手風琴數量不能超過2個);
第六組:演奏高水準大師級輕音樂的獨奏選手,年齡不限;
第七組:演奏班多鈕手風琴的選手,不限年齡。

曲目要求:
Category I
Selection test
Standard bass:
Hans Boll: from “Musical delicacies” (“Musikalische Delikatessen”)
“Three variations on a simple theme” (“Drei Variationen über ein simples
Thema”), theme, variations 1, 2 and 3
Publisher: Hohner Verlag Trossingen, order no. 0/121/343
or Melodic bass:
Hans Boll: from “Accordion music book” (“Spielbuch für Akkordeon”)
No. 1, 2 and 4
Publisher: Deutscher Verlag für Musik
plus
one or more pieces of own choice with a maximum total
duration of 7 minutes (excluding the required piece).
Finale
a programme of free choice with different styles. The performance
duration may not exceed 15 minutes.
Category II
Selection test
Standard bass:
Bogdan Dowlasz: from “Zbiór Utworów” pedagogicznych na Akordeon
from 19th Concertino 1st Andante, 2nd Allegro
Publisher: Ludowy Institut Muzyczny Łódź 1989
or Melodic bass:
Anders Grøte: from “From East to North”
1st “Wind from the East”, 2nd “Nordic Sonatina”
Publisher: Musikverlag Ralf Jung
plus
one or more pieces of own choice with a maximum total duration of
10 minutes (excluded the required piece).
Finale
one or more pieces of own choice with a maximum total
duration of 20 minutes.
Category III
Selection test
Georg Katzer: “Toccata”
(The notes can only be ordered via the office IAW Klingenthal)
plus
one of the “Prelude and Fugue” from “The Well-Tempered Clavier” by
Johann Sebastian Bach with exact indication of the BWV, part 1 or 2
Finale
a programme of own choice with stylistic variety, including one exactly
specified sonata by Domenico Scarlatti. The duration of the performance
must not exceed a total of 30 minutes.
Category IV
1st Selection test
Jaroslav Rybář: “Due Movimenti” pro Akordeon
(The notes can only be ordered via the office IAW Klingenthal)
plus one of the “Prelude and Fugue” from “The Well-Tempered Clavier”
by Johann Sebastian Bach with exact indication of the BWV, part 1 or 2
in addition one of the following titles:
• Angelis, Franck: “Boite à Rhythm”
• Bozanic, Zoran: “Toccata”
• Feld, Jindrich: “Konzertstück”
• Londonow, Pjotr: “Scherzo toccata”
• Olsen, Poul Rovsing: “Without a title”
• Precz, Bogdan : “12 + 4”
• Schmidt, Ole: Toccata No. 1 or No. 2
• Semjonow, Wjatscheslaw: “Caprice No. 1”
2nd Selection test
A programme of free choice including different styles, including one
exactly defined Sonata by Domenico Scarlatti.
in addition one of the following pieces:
• Aho, Kalevi: Sonata No. 2 (Black birds) (publisher Modus)
• Berio, Luciano: “Sequenza XIII” (Chanson) (publisher Universal Edition)
• Feld, Jindřich: “Four intermezzos” (“Vier Intermezzi”) (SCHOTT MUSIC
GmbH & Co. KG)
• Gubaidulina, Sofia: “Et exspecto” or “De profundis” (pub.Schmülling)
• Ganzer, Jürgen: “Passacaglia” (music publisher Ralf Jung)
• Hosokawa, Toshio: “Melodia” (publisher Hohner/Schott) or “Sen V”
(Schott music publisher – alle-noten.de)
• Ishii, Maki: “Tango Prism” (Publisher G. Ricordi & Co. Bühnen- und
Musikverlag GmbH Berlin)
• Kagel, Mauricio: “Episodes, characters” (“Episoden, Figuren”)
(Notenversand Kurt Maas GmbH & Co KG)
• Katzer, Georg: “En avant – ou?” (publisher Bote&Bock/Schott)
• Lindberg, Magnus: “Jeux d’anches” (publisher Hansen)
• Olczak, Krzystof: “Phantasmagoria” (publisher Ricordi)
• Rosario, Conrado del: “Elusive dialogues” (publisher Neue Musik)
• Solotarjov, Wladislaw: Sonata No. 3 (publisher Schmülling)
The duration of the performance must not exceed a total of 35 minutes.
Finale
Bronislaw Kazimierz Przybylski: “Concerto polacco” – the notes are
obtainable from the Friend’s association of the International Accordion
Competition (Förderverein Internationale Akkordeonwettbewerbe)
Category V
A programme of free choice consisting of mostly original compositions
and also suitable transcriptions. The duration of the performance must
not exceed 30 minutes.
Category VI
Selection test
Four different compositions from traditional dance and light music as
well as folk music (Musette, waltz, tango, swing, blues, latin, foxtrot,
polka) as original versions or arrangements
or
Three pieces of different styles as above plus one title of the following
standard titles including improvisations:
• All Of Me (G. Marks)
• All The Things You Are (J. Kern)
• April in Paris (V. Duke)
• Autumn Leaves (J. Kosma)
• Black Orpheus (L. Bonfa)
• Blue Bossa (K. Dorham)
• Blue Moon (R. Rodgers)
• Bluesette (T. Thielemans)
• Crazy Rhythm (J. Meyer/R.W. Kahn)
• Desafinado (A.C. Jobim)
• Dinah (H. Akst)
• Fly Me To The Moon (B. Howard)
• Gentle Rain (L. Bonfa)
• The Girl From Ipanema (A.C. Jobim)
• How High The Moon (W.M. Lewis)
• I Got Rythm (G. Gershwin)
• Lullaby Of Birdland (G. Shearing)
• Mercy, Mercy (J. Zawinul)
• Michelle (J. Lennon/P. McCartney)
• One Note Samba (A.C. Jobim)
• Sonny Boy (Jolson/DeSylva/Brown/Henderson)
• Sunny (B.Hebb)
• Take The »A« Train (B. Strayhorn)
• This Masquerade (L. Russell)
The performance may not exceed 20 minutes.
Finale
A programme of different areas of virtuosic light music of free choice
which complies with the requirements of a public event.
The performance may not exceed 20 minutes.
Category VII
Compulsory piece
Aníbal Troilo/Arrangement Maximo Mori: “La última curda”
or Eduardo Arolas/Arrangement Leopoldo Federico: “La cachila”
in addition, a piece from the genre “Tango Argentino” and a programme
of free choice. The duration of the performance must not
exceed 25 minutes.
K Every competition category and selection round requires stylistic variety
with regard to the overall programme performed.
L If unreleased compositions are performed, the sheet music shall be submitted
in duplicate to the organisation office in Klingenthal upon arrival.
One copy will be kept by the organiser.
M If the competition programme submitted does not completely fulfil the
competition conditions, points will be deducted from the performance
during the competition. A notification in this regard is usually included
in the applicant’s admission.
The jury can deduct points from the performance if pieces from the selection
rounds are repeated in the final round.

評委組成:
評委由國際傑出的音樂家和音樂教授團隊組成
備註:
評委會嚴格遵照組委會制定的評審規則;
評委的評審結果是最終的,不容置疑。

獎項設置:
第一組:一/二/三等獎分別為500/375/250歐元
第二組:一/二/三等獎分別為750/500/375歐元
第三組:一/二/三等獎分別為1500/1000/500歐元
第四組:一/二/三等獎分別為3500/2500/1500歐元
第五組:一/二/三等獎分別為1000/750/500歐元
第六組:一/二/三等獎分別為1000/750/500歐元
第七組:一/二/三等獎分別為1500/1250/1000歐元
備註:
現金獎勵將在獲勝者音樂會結束之後,以現金形式頒發給獲獎選手,但不予提前支付;
如果在獲勝者音樂會之後,現金獎勵若無人認領,該獎勵將被視為無效;
根據德國當地稅法,現金獎勵的獲勝者須依法納稅;
除了上述主要獎勵以外,還有其他特殊獎勵,具體獎項明細待公佈;
若選手的演出水準未達獎項要求,在組委會與評委意見達成一致後,可以不予頒發部分或者全部獎項,也可以重組獎項金額和數量,且該決定是最終的,不容置疑;
每位選手均會受到一份參賽證書,以及決賽的結果排名。

(Visited 24 times, 1 visits today)

About The Author

You might be interested in