2018年第19屆日本亞洲肖邦國際鋼琴比賽

肖邦音樂,以他的優美華麗,深受全世界音樂愛好者的熱愛。我們主辦這個音樂比賽的最大目的,是通過肖邦音樂的比賽,發掘培育具有世界水準的優秀鋼琴演奏家、架起了波蘭和亞洲之間的文化之橋;同時,通過肖邦音樂的比賽竟演,增加亞洲地域的年輕音樂愛好者的交流,普及提高地域的音樂文化。
年輕的鋼琴家們可以根據個人實力選擇參加的組項,各大中小學,各協奏曲組,甚至業餘組。為了方便世界各地選手的參與,組委會規定:日本地區以外的其他國家,選手不用經過一二輪的預賽,直接通過錄音審查進行試聽篩選,通過合格的選手直接進入決賽,這為選手提供了更有利的條件,因為日本地區(去年日本國內的地區預賽39賽區3500人次)。每一屆日本亞洲肖邦比賽都會帶給選手非常大的收穫。另外,亞洲肖邦國際鋼琴比賽在每屆波蘭華沙大賽前一年都有一個推薦賽,每次亞洲肖邦比賽組委會推薦去的選手都可以通過華沙預賽,最近兩屆推薦賽中我們的選手中一個獲得第4名,一個第6名。中國選手在亞洲肖邦國際鋼琴比賽中取得了非常驕人的成績。
2009年第13屆範·克萊本國際鋼琴比賽的金獎得主張昊辰曾在13歲時(2004年)參加在日本舉行的第五屆亞洲肖邦比賽挑戰無年齡限制的肖邦鋼琴協奏曲組比賽,與大學生、研究生等成年選手角逐,不僅獲得了比賽金獎,還獲得了組委會和評委會特殊頒發的三項特別獎,並送他去波蘭跟世界著名的樂團合作音樂會,去了費城,從此走向的世界。
2012年13屆亞洲肖邦國際鋼琴比賽中,來自中央音樂學院的郝博以精湛的技術和對肖邦音樂的完美演繹征服了評委,從3000多名參賽選手中脫穎而出,獲得了專業組銀獎(金獎空缺)。華沙國際鋼琴比賽評委會主席亞辛斯基非常欣慰額邀請他參加2015年波蘭華沙鋼琴比賽。得獎後不久去了波士頓他們都很有才華,也會爭取機會,所以,音樂的世界裏,為自己的夢想爭取一次機會。
2018年第19屆日本亞洲肖邦國際鋼琴比賽將於2018年01月07日至2018年01月16日在日本大阪舉行,我們期待您的參與!

比賽類別:鋼琴(獨奏、協奏、肖邦、專業)

比賽地點:日本 大阪

比賽時間:2018年01月07日 – 2018年01月16日 (共計10天)

報名截止時間:2017年10月13日

參賽要求:比賽分為獨奏、協奏、肖邦組、專業四大類別,各類別選手按照年齡段分別分為以下組別,均不限國籍:
1. 專業組:生於1987年至2004年之間的選手開放,不限國籍
2. 獨奏組按照選手年齡分為以下組別:
學前組:生於2011年4月2日及以後
初級1&2級:生於2009年4月2日及以後
初級3&4級:生於2007年4月2日及以後
初級5&6級:生於2005年4月2日及以後
初中組:生於2002年4月2日及以後
高中組:生於1999年4月2日-2001年4月1日
大學組:生於1990年4月2日-1999年4月1日
獨奏藝術組:無年齡限制
3. 協奏組按照選手年齡分為以下組別:
協奏1組:生於2005年4月2日及以後
協奏AA組:生於2002年4月2日及以後
協奏AB組:生於1999年4月2日及以後
協奏B組:無年齡限制
協奏C組:無年齡限制
4. 肖邦組按照選手年齡分為以下組別:
注:選手必須是業餘選手,即未以公共演出或者鋼琴教學作為主要收入,而且未獲得音樂學院的音樂學位;然而,畢業於音樂學校,但從未從事過音樂會演出或者專業音樂教學的選手,依然可以作為業餘選手申報比賽。
肖邦A組:生於2002年4月1日及以前
肖邦B組:生於2002年4月1日及以前
肖邦S組:生於1967年4月1日及以前,不強制要求背譜演奏
肖邦協奏A組:生於1999年4月1日及以前
備註:
如果選手想參加與實際演出水準相符的組別,而不是按年齡限制選擇組別,須提前組委會提前申請;
選手可申報一個或者多個組別,但須分別支付各組的報名費。

曲目要求:
Professional Categories:
The repertoire for Professional Category consists solely of works by Fryderyk Chopin.
1) Prescreening
All (A), (B), and (C) should be presented
(A) One etude from Op.10 or Op.25
*Except those listed in (B)
(B) One of the following etudes
Op.10-2, Op.25-6, Op.25-11
(C) Two works, each from a different group listed below
Group I – Ballade Op.23, Op.38, Op.47, Op.52
Group II – Scherzo Op.20, Op.31, Op.39, Op.54
Group III – Fantasy Op.49, Barcarolle Op.60, Fantasie Polonaise Op.61
2) Final Stage
Both (A) and (B) should be presented
(A) One of the following works (all movements)
Sonata Op.4, Op.35, Op.58
(B) One of the following Concertos of Chopin (all movements, with string quartet accompaniment)
Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor Op.11
Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor Op.21
*Appropriate cuts shall be made in all tutti sections as stated in the “Notes on Specific Repertoire.”
Solo Categories
Ø Preschool(Those born on April 2, 2009,or after)
1) Prescreening:One of the following works;
Polish Folk Song (arr. by W. Grot): Wlazł kotek na płotek +
Polish Folk Song (arr. by A. Różycki): Marsz (March) +
Polish Folk Song (arr. by A. Różycki): Kołysanka (Lullaby) +
Ernest Van de Velde: La Méthode Rose “Les premiers pas”
Ernest Van de Velde: La Méthode Rose “Le coucou”
Ernest Van de Velde: La Méthode Rose “Demande & Réponse”
W.A. Mozart: Menuet in F Major KV.2
2)Final Stage:One of the following works;
Polish Folk Song (arr. by A. Różycki): Walczyk tyrolski +
Polish Folk Song (arr. by A. Różycki): Kowalczyk +
Polish Folk Song (arr. by A. Różycki): Krakowiak +
Polish Folk Song (arr. by W. Grot): Kujawiak +
Ernest Van de Velde: La Méthode Rose “Menuet rose”
Johann Krieger: Menuett
Unknown: Menuet in G major BWV Anh. 114 from Anna Magdalena’s Notebook
Ø Elementary School 1st & 2nd grade (Those born on April 2, 2008,or after)
1) Prescreening
Both (A) and (B) should be presented
(A) Freely selected work from the Baroque or the Classical period
*As a matter of convenience, composers of the Classical period are regarded as those
who were born in 1799 or before.
(B) One of the following works;
Mikhail Glinka: Polka in D minor
Burgmüller: “La Pastorale” from 25 Etudes Op.100-3
Chopin: Waltz (Sostenuto) in E flat major Op.posth.
Chopin: Waltz in A minor Op.posth.
Michal Kleofas Oginski: Polonez in B flat major +
Maria Szymanowska: Kadryl in F major +
Józef Kozłowski: Kontredans in G major +
Polish Folk Song (arr. by A. Różycki): Mazurek +
Polish Folk Song (arr. by A. Różycki): Oberek +
*Total duration of (A) plus (B) should be within 4 minutes.
2)Final Stage
One of the following works;
Chopin: Polonaise in G minor Op.posth.
Chopin: Polonaise in B flat major Op.posth.
Chopin: Polonaise in A flat major Op.posth.
Chopin: Waltz in F minor Op.70-2
Chopin: Mazurka in B flat major Op.7-1
Maria Szymanowska: Kontredans in A flat major +
*Take D.C. as indicated
Henryk Oskar Kolberg: 2 Mazur No.1 in E major +
Polish Folk Song (arr. by A. Różycki): Polonez +
Ø Elementary School 3rd & 4th grade (Those born on April 2, 2006,or after)
1) Prescreening
Both (A) and (B) should be presented
(A) Freely selected work from the Baroque or the Classical period
*As a matter of convenience, composers of the Classical period are regarded as those
who were born in 1799 or before.
(B) One of the following works;
Tchaikovsky: “Song of the Lark” from Children’s Album Op.39
Burgmüller: “Adieu” from 25 Etudes Op.100
Chopin: Waltz in D flat major Op.64-1
Chopin: Mazurka in G minor Op.67-2
Karol Szymanowski: Krakowiak in F major +
Moszkowski: Tarantela in D minor +
Michal Kleofas Ogiński: Mazurka in G major +
Michal Kleofas Ogiński: 12 Polonaises No.1 in F major +
*Total duration of (A) plus (B) should be within 5 minutes
2)Final Stage
One of the following works:
Chopin: Waltz in C sharp minor Op.64-2
Chopin: Waltz in A flat major Op.69-1
Chopin: Waltz in B minor Op.69-2
Chopin: Waltz in G flat major Op.70-1
Moniuszko: Polonez in E flat major +
Józef Krogulski: Mazurek à la Chopin in E minor +
Zarębski: Melody in D major +
Henryk Oskar Kolberg: Polonaise in A flat major Op.1-6 +
Ø Elementary School 5th& 6th grade (Those born on April 2, 2004,or after)
1)Prescreening
Both (A) and (B)should be presented
(A) One Invention or One Sinfonia by J.S. Bach (BWV 772–801)
*Except Sinfonia No.9 in F minor BWV.795
(B) One of the following works;
Chopin: 3 Ecossaises Op.72-3
*All should be played WITH repeats
Chopin: Waltz in F major Op.34-3
Chopin: Waltz in D flat major Op.70-3
Chopin: Waltz in E major Op.posth.
Maria Szymanowska: Taniec Polski in B minor +
*Take D.S. and D.C.
Maria Szymanowska: Polonez in F minor +
Teodor Leszetycki: Odpowiedź (Response) in D flat major Op.19-2 +
Aleksander Michałowski: Bagatelle in G major Op.35-2 +
2)Final Stage
One of the following works;
Chopin: Impromptu in A flat major Op.29-1
Chopin: Fantasie-Impromptu in C sharp minor Op.66
Chopin: Variations on a German Air “Der Schweizerbub” in E major Op.posth.
Chopin: Waltz in E flat major Op.18
Chopin: Waltz in A flat major Op.34-1
Chopin: Polonaise in G sharp minor Op.posth.
Chopin: Polonaise in D minor Op.71-1
Teodor Leszetycki: Romans (Consolation) in B major +
Moszkowski: Menuet in G major Op.77-10 +
Both (a) and (b) should be presented, and in the following order;
a. Karol Mikuli : Etude in B major Op.24-8 +
b. Karol Szymanowski: Mazurek in B flat major Op.50-6 +
Ø Junior High School(Those born on April 2, 2001,or after)
1) Prescreening
Both (A) and (B) should be presented
(A) One Sinfonia (BWV 787-801) or One Fugue from Well-Tempered Clavier (BWV
846-893) by J.S. Bach
(B) Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (5- 8 minutes)
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
*In case a piece listed for Elementary School Categories is selected, a contestant should
add at least one more work
*Except “Fantasy Polonaise Op.61” and “Andante spianato and polonaise brilliante
Op.22”
2) Final Stage
Both (A) and (B) should be presented, and in the following order:
(A) One Etude by Chopin (Op.10, Op.25, and 3 Nouvelles Op.posth.)
*Except Op.10-3, Op.10-6, Op.25-7, Op.25-10, and Op.25-11)
(B) Same work(s) of Chopin presented on the prescreening recording
*Except “Fantasy Polonaise” and “Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante
Op.22”
*The performance order should be (A) à (B)
*Total duration of (A) plus (B) should be between 6 to 12 minutes.
Ø Senior High School (Those born between April 2, 1998, and April 1, 2001)
1) Prescreening
(A) One Fugue from Well-Tempered Clavier (BWV 846-893) by J.S. Bach
(B)Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (6-8 minutes)
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
2) Final Stage
Both (A) and (B) should be presented, and in the following order:
(A) One Etude by Chopin (Op.10, Op.25)
*Except Op.10-3, Op.10-6, and Op.25-7
(B) Same work of Chopin presented on the prescreening recording
*The performance order should be (A) à (B)
*Total duration of (A) plus (B) should be between 7 to 13 minutes
Ø College-General(Those born on April 1, 1998,or before)
1) Prescreening
Both (A) and (B) should be presented
(A) One Etude by Chopin (Op.10, Op.25)
*Except Op.10-3, Op.10-6, Op.25-7
(B) Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (7-10 minutes)
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
*In case the first movement of “Sonata No.2” is selected, another movement from the
same work and/or other pieces should be added.
2) Final Stage
Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (8-14 minutes)
*A contestant may choose to play the same work(s) presented on the prescreening
recording
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
*In case the first movement of “Sonata No.2” is selected, another movement from the
same work and/or other pieces should be added.
Concerto Categories
Ø Concerto I(Those born on April 2,2004, or after)
1) Prescreening
Repertoire (B) listed for Prescreening in the contestant’s corresponding solo category
2) Final Stage
One of the following works (with string quartet accompaniment);
Seiji Yokoyama: Piano concertino for children “Hänschen Klein” +
Nobuyoshi Koshibe: “Sakura” for piano and orchestra +
Nobuyoshi Koshibe: “Flee As a Bird” for piano and orchestra +
Nobuyoshi Koshibe: “Tooryanse” +
Nobuyoshi Koshibe: “Senro wa Tsudsukuyo Dokomademo” +
*All movements should be played with repeats.
Ø Concerto AA(Those born on April 2,2001, or after)
1) Prescreening
Repertoire (B) listed for Prescreening in the contestant’s corresponding solo category
2) Final Stage
One of the following works (with string quartet accompaniment);
Z. Kowalowski: Piano Concerto for children No.1 +
Akihiro Komori: Piano Concertino “Family of Squirrel” +
Nobuyoshi Koshibe: Three dances for piano and orchestra +
Yutaka Kato: Concerto for children “Romantico” +
Nobuyoshi Koshibe: Piano Concerto “London Bridge” +
Saburo Iwakawa: “Two Japanese Song for Children” +
*All movements should be played with repeats.
Ø ConcertoAB(Those born on April 2,1998, or after)
1) Prescreening
Repertoire (B) listed for Prescreening in the contestant’s corresponding solo category
2) Final Stage
One of the following works (with string quartet accompaniment);
M.Górecki: Piano Concerto in the Style of Young Chopin No.1 +
M.Górecki: Piano Concerto in the Style of Young Chopin No.2 +
M.Górecki: Piano Concerto in the Classical Style +
M.Górecki: Piano Concerto in the Baroque Style +
A.Strukov: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra +
Jiro Mikami: “Lyric Landscape” for Piano and Orchestra +
*All movements should be played with repeats
Ø ConcertoB(No Age Limit)
1) Prescreening
Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (10-15 minutes)
*In case Op.22 is to be performed in the final stage, a different piece(s) should be
presented on the prescreening recording.
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit
2) Final Stage
One of the following works of Chopin (with string quartet accompaniment)
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor Op.11, 1st mov.
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor Op.11, 2nd&3rd mov.
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in E minor Op.21, 1st mov.
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in E minor Op.21, 2nd&3rd mov.
Chopin: Variations on “La ci darem la mano” for piano and orchestra, Op.2
Chopin: Fantasy on Polish Airs Op.13
Chopin: Chopin: Rondo à la Krakowiak in F major Op.14
Chopin: Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante Op.22
* In case either 1 or 3 is selected, appropriate cuts shall be made in all tutti sections
as stated in the “Notes on Specific Repertoire”.
Ø ConcertoC(No Age Limit)
1) Prescreening
(A) One Etude by Chopin (Op.10, Op.25)
(B) Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
*Total duration of (A) plus (B) should be between 15 to 20 minutes.
2) Final Stage
One of the following works of Chopin (All movements, with string quartet accompaniment)
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor Op.11
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor Op.21
*Appropriate cuts shall be made in all tutti sections in the first movement as
stated in the “Notes on Specific Repertoire”.
Amateur Categories
Ø Amateur Solo A (Those born on April 1, 2001,or before)
1) Prescreening
Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (3-8 minutes)
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
*In case either Scherzo No.1 or No.2 is selected, the specified places mentioned in the
“Notes on Specific Repertoire” should NOT be played.
2) Final Stage
Same work presented on the prescreening recording
*In case either Scherzo No.1 or No.2 is selected, the specified places mentioned in the
“Notes on Specific Repertoire” should NOT be played.
Ø Amateur Solo B(Those born on April 1, 2001, or before)
1) Prescreening
Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (8-15 minutes)
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
2) Final Stage
Same work presented on the prescreening recording
Ø Senior (Those born on April 1,1966, or before)
1) Prescreening
Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (3-8 minutes)
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
*In case either Scherzo No.1 or No.2 is selected, the specified places mentioned in the
“Notes on Specific Repertoire” should NOT be played.
2) Final Stage
Same work presented on the prescreening recording
*In case either Scherzo No.1 or No.2 is selected, the specified places mentioned in the
“Notes on Specific Repertoire” should NOT be played.
*Playing from memory is optional.
Ø Amateur Concerto A (Those born on April 1, 1998, or before)
1) Prescreening
Freely selected Solo Work(s) of Chopin (3-10 minutes)
*Any combination of works/movements is accepted within the imposed time limit.
*In case either Scherzo No.1 or No.2 is selected, the specified places mentioned in the
Notes should NOT be played.
2) Final Stage
One of the following works (with string quartet accompaniment);
(Regarding pieces with * marking, all movements should be played)
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor Op.11, 1st movement
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor Op.11, 2nd & 3rd movement
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor Op.21, 1st movement
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor Op.21, 2nd & 3rd movement
Chopin: Variations on “La ci darem la mano” for piano and orchestra, Op.2
Chopin: Fantasie on Polish Airs in A major Op.13
Chopin: Rondo à la Krakowiak Op.14
Chopin: Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise Brillante in E flat major Op.22
M.Górecki: Piano Concerto in the Style of Young Chopin No.1 +
M.Górecki: Piano Concerto in the Style of Young Chopin No.2 +
M.Górecki: Piano Concerto in the Classical Style +
M.Górecki: Piano Concerto in the Baroque Style +
A.Strukov: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra +
Jiro Mikami: “Lyric Landscape” for Piano and Orchestra +
Nobuyuki Koshibe: Three Dances for Piano and Orchestra +
Yutaka Kato: Concerto for Children “Romantico” +
*In case 1 or 3 is selected, the specified places mentioned in the “Notes on Specific Repertoire”should NOT be played.
*In case 9-16 is selected, all repeats should be taken.

評委組成:
Andrzej Jasiński  波蘭 – 陪審主席
曾任第14/15/16屆肖邦國際鋼琴比賽評審主席
波蘭希曼諾夫斯基音樂學院的教授
Piotr Paleczny    波蘭 – 副主席
曾任第14/15/16屆肖邦國際鋼琴比賽評審副主席
肖邦音樂學院教授;第8屆波蘭華沙肖邦國際鋼琴比賽的三等獎獲得者
Dan Zhaoyi        中國 – 陪審員
深圳和四川音樂學院教授;深圳鋼琴協會主席
Chang Hae-Won     韓國 – 陪審員
韓國藝術學院主席;韓國鋼琴協會主席
備註:
評審團由國際傑出的音樂家和音樂教授團隊組成;
評審團的評審結果是最終的,不容置疑。

獎項設置:
1. 專業組獎項:
金  獎:獲獎證書 + 500000日元現金 + 300000日元獎學金 + 獲勝者音樂會演出(獨奏和合奏)
銀  獎:獲獎證書 + 300000日元現金
銅  獎:獲獎證書 + 100000日元現金
鼓勵獎:獲獎證書 + 非現金的補充獎勵
教師獎:授予由執行委員會推薦的老師‘獲獎證書 + 非現金的補充獎勵’
2. 其他組獎項(除專業組以外):
1)絕對一等獎:授予‘獨奏藝術組’和‘協奏C組’的獲勝者“獎項證書 + 100000日元現金”;
2)金/銀/銅鼓勵獎:授予獨奏組(學前組除外)和肖邦組獲勝者“獎項證書 + 非現金獎勵”,金獎獲得者晉級獲勝者音樂會演出;
3)獨奏獎:授予獨奏組(學前組除外)和肖邦組選手“獎項證書 + 1小時著名鋼琴家的鋼琴課程”;
4)金獎:授予獨奏組中的學前組,“獲獎證書 + 非現金獎勵”;
5)金/銀/銅鼓勵獎:授予協奏組和肖邦協奏組獲勝者“獎項證書 + 非現金獎勵”;
6)協奏獎:授予由組委會會員會推薦的協奏組和肖邦協奏組的優勝者“獲獎證書 + 晉級獲勝者音樂會的演出”;
7)教師獎:授予所有組別中,由組委會會員會推薦的優勝者“獎項證書 + 非現金獎勵”;
8)文憑證書:授予所有組別中,由組委會會員會推薦的優勝者“獎項證書”。
備註:
若出現平局結果,獎項可平均分配;
獲獎選手須依日本稅法依法納稅,將從現金獎勵中扣除;
參賽盛典音樂會演出的獲勝者須自行承擔往返交通費。

(Visited 426 times, 1 visits today)

About The Author

You might be interested in